Final result0–0
Heiwado HATO Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Roasso Kumamoto
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Roasso Kumamoto
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Biwako Shiga | Roasso Kumamoto |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Attack | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Defence | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Poisson | 10.0% | 90.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Total | 35.2% | 64.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Biwako Shiga
Recent form (last 5): L W L W L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Roasso Kumamoto
Recent form (last 5): W D W D W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Roasso Kumamoto 2–0 Biwako Shiga (03 May 2026)
- Biwako Shiga 1–0 Roasso Kumamoto (08 Mar 2026)
Biwako Shiga recent matches
Scores below are shown as Biwako Shiga goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Nara Club | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | FC Ryukyu | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Kagoshima United | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Tokyo Verdy | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Kamatamare Sanuki | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Biwako Shiga detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Biwako Shiga performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Biwako Shiga goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Roasso Kumamoto recent matches
Scores below are shown as Roasso Kumamoto goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2026 | Kawasaki Frontale | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Matsumoto Yamaga | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Fukushima United | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Nara Club | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Roasso Kumamoto detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Roasso Kumamoto performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Roasso Kumamoto goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.30 |
| Goals against average total | 0.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |