Tochigi City vs Imabari Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J2 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J2 League

VS

Final result1–2

City Football Station

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Tochigi City or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Tochigi CityProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ImabariProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tochigi City
Betting advice
Double chance : Tochigi City or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTochigi CityImabari
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total56.8%43.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Tochigi City

Recent form (last 5): L W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Imabari

Recent form (last 5): L D W L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Tochigi City recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tochigi City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Sep 2026Sanfrecce HiroshimaHome0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Tokushima VortisAway0–3Lost
23 Sep 2026Machida ZelviaAway1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026Vegalta SendaiHome1–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Kataller ToyamaAway0–0Draw
Tochigi City detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tochigi City performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Tochigi City goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away7
Goals for total14
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Imabari recent matches

Scores below are shown as Imabari goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Shonan BellmareHome1–2Lost
23 Sep 2026Kashiwa ReysolAway0–4Lost
19 Sep 2026Yokohama FCAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Sagan TosuHome1–0Won
06 Sep 2026Oita TrinitaAway1–1Draw
Imabari detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Imabari performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Imabari goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away9
Goals against total17
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tochigi City predictions and analysis, Imabari match tips, or more J2 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.