Tochigi City vs Fujieda MYFC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J2 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J2 League

VS

Final result2–2

City Football Station

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Fujieda MYFCSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Tochigi CityProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Fujieda MYFCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Fujieda MYFC
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Fujieda MYFC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTochigi CityFujieda MYFC
Form20.0%80.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence27.0%73.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total38.5%61.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Tochigi City

Recent form (last 5): L L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Fujieda MYFC

Recent form (last 5): D D D L D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Tochigi City recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tochigi City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Yokohama FCHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Ventforet KofuAway1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026ImabariHome1–2Lost
29 Sep 2026Sanfrecce HiroshimaHome0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Tokushima VortisAway0–3Lost
Tochigi City detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tochigi City performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Tochigi City goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away8
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away9
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage35.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage5.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Fujieda MYFC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fujieda MYFC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Montedio YamagataHome0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Sagan TosuAway0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026Shonan BellmareHome1–1Draw
29 Sep 2026Cerezo OsakaHome1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Oita TrinitaAway1–1Draw
Fujieda MYFC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fujieda MYFC performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Fujieda MYFC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away8
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tochigi City predictions and analysis, Fujieda MYFC match tips, or more J2 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.