Tegevajaro Miyazaki vs Tochigi City Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J2 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J2 League

VS

Final result3–0

Unilever Stadium Shintomi

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Tegevajaro Miyazaki or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Tegevajaro MiyazakiProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Tochigi CityProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
Betting advice
Double chance : Tegevajaro Miyazaki or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTegevajaro MiyazakiTochigi City
Form85.0%15.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence77.0%23.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total57.0%43.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Tegevajaro Miyazaki

Recent form (last 5): D D W W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Tochigi City

Recent form (last 5): L D D L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Tegevajaro Miyazaki 1–1 Tochigi City (19 Oct 2025)
  2. Tochigi City 3–2 Tegevajaro Miyazaki (16 Mar 2025)

Tegevajaro Miyazaki recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tegevajaro Miyazaki goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Oita TrinitaHome2–0Won
25 Oct 2026Montedio YamagataAway2–0Won
21 Oct 2026Blaublitz AkitaHome2–1Won
17 Oct 2026Jubilo IwataHome1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026Kataller ToyamaAway1–1Draw
Tegevajaro Miyazaki detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tegevajaro Miyazaki performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Tegevajaro Miyazaki goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away9
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away8
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage43.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Tochigi City recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tochigi City goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026IwakiHome1–3Lost
25 Oct 2026Shonan BellmareAway1–2Lost
21 Oct 2026Fujieda MYFCHome2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026Yokohama FCHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Ventforet KofuAway1–2Lost
Tochigi City detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tochigi City performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Tochigi City goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away9
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away11
Goals against total25
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage29.17%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tegevajaro Miyazaki predictions and analysis, Tochigi City match tips, or more J2 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.