Shonan Bellmare vs Albirex Niigata Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J2 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J2 League

VS

Final result1–1

Lemon Gas Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Shonan Bellmare or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Shonan BellmareProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Albirex NiigataProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Shonan Bellmare
Betting advice
Double chance : Shonan Bellmare or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorShonan BellmareAlbirex Niigata
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack46.0%54.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals52.0%48.0%
Total51.0%49.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Shonan Bellmare

Recent form (last 5): L W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Albirex Niigata

Recent form (last 5): L W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Shonan Bellmare 5–2 Albirex Niigata (08 Nov 2025)
  2. Albirex Niigata 2–1 Shonan Bellmare (25 May 2025)
  3. Albirex Niigata 3–1 Shonan Bellmare (14 Sep 2024)
  4. Shonan Bellmare 2–1 Albirex Niigata (19 May 2024)
  5. Albirex Niigata 2–2 Shonan Bellmare (12 Aug 2023)
  6. Shonan Bellmare 2–2 Albirex Niigata (03 Jun 2023)
  7. Albirex Niigata 0–1 Shonan Bellmare (09 Jul 2016)
  8. Shonan Bellmare 1–2 Albirex Niigata (27 Feb 2016)
  9. Albirex Niigata 0–2 Shonan Bellmare (07 Nov 2015)
  10. Shonan Bellmare 1–3 Albirex Niigata (20 Jun 2015)

Shonan Bellmare recent matches

Scores below are shown as Shonan Bellmare goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Oct 2026FC TokyoAway0–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Fujieda MYFCAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026ImabariAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026Blaublitz AkitaHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Vanraure HachinoheAway1–0Won
Shonan Bellmare detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Shonan Bellmare performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Shonan Bellmare goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away7
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away4
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Albirex Niigata recent matches

Scores below are shown as Albirex Niigata goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Tokushima VortisHome2–1Won
29 Sep 2026Matsumoto YamagaAway0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026Blaublitz AkitaAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Jubilo IwataHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026Montedio YamagataHome1–0Won
Albirex Niigata detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Albirex Niigata performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Albirex Niigata goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away5
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away10
Goals against total13
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Shonan Bellmare predictions and analysis, Albirex Niigata match tips, or more J2 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.