Sagan Tosu vs Omiya Ardija Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J2 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J2 League

VS

Final result2–1

Ekimae Real Estate Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Omiya ArdijaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Sagan TosuProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Omiya ArdijaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Omiya Ardija
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Omiya Ardija

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSagan TosuOmiya Ardija
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack17.0%83.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson34.0%66.0%
H2H75.0%25.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total43.7%56.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Sagan Tosu

Recent form (last 5): L L L L W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Omiya Ardija

Recent form (last 5): D D W D W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Omiya Ardija 0–0 Sagan Tosu (21 Jun 2025)
  2. Sagan Tosu 1–0 Omiya Ardija (15 Mar 2025)
  3. Sagan Tosu 3–0 Omiya Ardija (19 Aug 2017)
  4. Omiya Ardija 1–1 Sagan Tosu (04 Jun 2017)
  5. Omiya Ardija 1–1 Sagan Tosu (25 Sep 2016)
  6. Sagan Tosu 0–1 Omiya Ardija (21 May 2016)
  7. Omiya Ardija 1–3 Sagan Tosu (23 Aug 2014)
  8. Sagan Tosu 1–1 Omiya Ardija (17 May 2014)
  9. Sagan Tosu 2–1 Omiya Ardija (17 Aug 2013)
  10. Omiya Ardija 1–1 Sagan Tosu (06 Jul 2013)

Sagan Tosu recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sagan Tosu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026Avispa FukuokaHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Fujieda MYFCHome1–0Won
04 Oct 2026Blaublitz AkitaAway0–1Lost
29 Sep 2026Tokyo VerdyHome2–1Won
26 Sep 2026Montedio YamagataAway0–2Lost
Sagan Tosu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sagan Tosu performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Sagan Tosu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away2
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away6
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Omiya Ardija recent matches

Scores below are shown as Omiya Ardija goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Vanraure HachinoheHome3–1Won
07 Oct 2026UrawaAway2–3Lost
04 Oct 2026Tegevajaro MiyazakiAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Ventforet KofuHome5–1Won
19 Sep 2026Fujieda MYFCAway1–1Draw
Omiya Ardija detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Omiya Ardija performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Omiya Ardija goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away9
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage44.44%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sagan Tosu predictions and analysis, Omiya Ardija match tips, or more J2 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.