Sagan Tosu vs Kataller Toyama Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J2 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J2 League

VS

Final result1–2

Ekimae Real Estate Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Sagan Tosu or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Sagan TosuProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Kataller ToyamaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sagan Tosu
Betting advice
Double chance : Sagan Tosu or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSagan TosuKataller Toyama
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson30.0%70.0%
H2H67.0%33.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total49.7%50.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Sagan Tosu

Recent form (last 5): W L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Kataller Toyama

Recent form (last 5): D W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sagan Tosu 4–0 Kataller Toyama (26 Aug 2026)
  2. Kataller Toyama 3–1 Sagan Tosu (09 Nov 2025)
  3. Sagan Tosu 1–0 Kataller Toyama (23 Mar 2025)

Sagan Tosu recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sagan Tosu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026Shonan BellmareAway1–0Won
31 Oct 2026Jubilo IwataAway0–2Lost
28 Oct 2026Kawasaki FrontaleHome0–2Lost
25 Oct 2026Vanraure HachinoheHome2–0Won
21 Oct 2026Albirex NiigataAway1–2Lost
Sagan Tosu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sagan Tosu performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Sagan Tosu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away4
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away10
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage41.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Kataller Toyama recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kataller Toyama goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026Vegalta SendaiHome1–0Won
31 Oct 2026Albirex NiigataAway3–2Won
25 Oct 2026Consadole SapporoHome0–1Lost
21 Oct 2026Omiya ArdijaAway3–0Won
17 Oct 2026Shonan BellmareHome1–1Draw
Kataller Toyama detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kataller Toyama performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home2
Wins away6
Wins total8
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Kataller Toyama goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away15
Goals for total27
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away5
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage31.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sagan Tosu predictions and analysis, Kataller Toyama match tips, or more J2 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.