Final result1–1
Resonac Dome Oita
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Oita Trinita
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Oita Trinita and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Oita Trinita | Ventforet Kofu |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 79.0% | 21.0% |
| Attack | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Defence | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Poisson | 90.0% | 10.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Total | 69.3% | 30.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Oita Trinita
Recent form (last 5): D W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Ventforet Kofu
Recent form (last 5): L L W L L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ventforet Kofu 2–0 Oita Trinita (17 Aug 2025)
- Oita Trinita 2–1 Ventforet Kofu (31 May 2025)
- Oita Trinita 0–0 Ventforet Kofu (29 Jun 2024)
- Ventforet Kofu 1–2 Oita Trinita (03 May 2024)
- Ventforet Kofu 3–2 Oita Trinita (09 Sep 2023)
- Oita Trinita 2–1 Ventforet Kofu (04 Jun 2023)
- Oita Trinita 2–1 Ventforet Kofu (24 Sep 2022)
- Ventforet Kofu 1–1 Oita Trinita (27 Feb 2022)
- Oita Trinita 2–4 Ventforet Kofu (07 Jul 2018)
- Ventforet Kofu 6–2 Oita Trinita (26 May 2018)
Oita Trinita recent matches
Scores below are shown as Oita Trinita goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Jubilo Iwata | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Albirex Niigata | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Yokohama FC | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Montedio Yamagata | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Fujieda MYFC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Oita Trinita detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Oita Trinita performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Oita Trinita goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Ventforet Kofu recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ventforet Kofu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Yokohama FC | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Iwaki | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Tochigi City | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Kataller Toyama | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Omiya Ardija | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
Ventforet Kofu detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ventforet Kofu performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Ventforet Kofu goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 3.20 |
| Goals against average total | 2.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |