Oita Trinita vs Albirex Niigata Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J2 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J2 League

VS

Final result5–1

Resonac Dome Oita

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Oita Trinita or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Oita TrinitaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Albirex NiigataProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Oita Trinita
Betting advice
Double chance : Oita Trinita or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOita TrinitaAlbirex Niigata
Form45.0%55.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total55.7%44.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Oita Trinita

Recent form (last 5): D D D W W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Albirex Niigata

Recent form (last 5): W W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Albirex Niigata 0–1 Oita Trinita (03 Sep 2022)
  2. Oita Trinita 1–2 Albirex Niigata (11 Jun 2022)
  3. Oita Trinita 4–0 Albirex Niigata (05 Aug 2018)
  4. Albirex Niigata 1–2 Oita Trinita (06 May 2018)
  5. Oita Trinita 1–3 Albirex Niigata (10 Nov 2013)
  6. Albirex Niigata 0–1 Oita Trinita (13 Oct 2013)
  7. Albirex Niigata 2–3 Oita Trinita (18 May 2013)
  8. Albirex Niigata 1–1 Oita Trinita (20 Mar 2013)

Oita Trinita recent matches

Scores below are shown as Oita Trinita goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Yokohama FCAway2–1Won
03 Oct 2026Montedio YamagataHome2–1Won
26 Sep 2026Fujieda MYFCHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Consadole SapporoAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Omiya ArdijaAway0–0Draw
Oita Trinita detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Oita Trinita performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Oita Trinita goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away3
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away3
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Albirex Niigata recent matches

Scores below are shown as Albirex Niigata goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Shonan BellmareAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Tokushima VortisHome2–1Won
29 Sep 2026Matsumoto YamagaAway0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026Blaublitz AkitaAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Jubilo IwataHome2–1Won
Albirex Niigata detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Albirex Niigata performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Albirex Niigata goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away11
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Oita Trinita predictions and analysis, Albirex Niigata match tips, or more J2 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.