Final result0–2
ND Soft Stadium Yamagata
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Consadole Sapporo
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Consadole Sapporo
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Montedio Yamagata | Consadole Sapporo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Poisson | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 37.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 42.5% | 57.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Montedio Yamagata
Recent form (last 5): L W L L D
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Consadole Sapporo
Recent form (last 5): D L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Consadole Sapporo 1–2 Montedio Yamagata (04 Oct 2025)
- Montedio Yamagata 0–1 Consadole Sapporo (03 May 2025)
- Consadole Sapporo 6–3 Montedio Yamagata (10 Jul 2024)
- Consadole Sapporo 3–1 Montedio Yamagata (14 Aug 2016)
- Montedio Yamagata 1–1 Consadole Sapporo (17 Apr 2016)
- Montedio Yamagata 2–1 Consadole Sapporo (17 Aug 2014)
- Consadole Sapporo 1–1 Montedio Yamagata (09 Mar 2014)
- Consadole Sapporo 3–1 Montedio Yamagata (20 Oct 2013)
- Montedio Yamagata 0–1 Consadole Sapporo (12 May 2013)
Montedio Yamagata recent matches
Scores below are shown as Montedio Yamagata goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Fujieda MYFC | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Vegalta Sendai | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Oita Trinita | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Sagan Tosu | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Montedio Yamagata detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Montedio Yamagata performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Montedio Yamagata goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 41.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Consadole Sapporo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Consadole Sapporo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Blaublitz Akita | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Jubilo Iwata | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Iwaki | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Fagiano Okayama | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
Consadole Sapporo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Consadole Sapporo performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Consadole Sapporo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |