Iwaki vs Ventforet Kofu Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J2 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J2 League

VS

Final result5–0

Iwaki Greenfield

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : IwakiSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
IwakiProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Ventforet KofuProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Iwaki
Betting advice
Winner : Iwaki

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorIwakiVentforet Kofu
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson77.0%23.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total58.7%41.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Iwaki

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Ventforet Kofu

Recent form (last 5): L L L L W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Iwaki 0–1 Ventforet Kofu (09 May 2026)
  2. Ventforet Kofu 0–1 Iwaki (14 Mar 2026)
  3. Iwaki 2–3 Ventforet Kofu (27 Sep 2025)
  4. Ventforet Kofu 1–0 Iwaki (05 Apr 2025)
  5. Iwaki 1–1 Ventforet Kofu (16 Jun 2024)
  6. Ventforet Kofu 1–1 Iwaki (20 Mar 2024)
  7. Iwaki 1–1 Ventforet Kofu (13 Aug 2023)
  8. Ventforet Kofu 1–0 Iwaki (03 May 2023)

Iwaki recent matches

Scores below are shown as Iwaki goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Blaublitz AkitaHome1–0Won
07 Oct 2026Sanfrecce HiroshimaAway0–4Lost
04 Oct 2026Consadole SapporoAway1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Vegalta SendaiHome0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Sagan TosuAway3–1Won
Iwaki detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Iwaki performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Iwaki goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Ventforet Kofu recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ventforet Kofu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Tochigi CityHome2–1Won
03 Oct 2026Kataller ToyamaHome1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Omiya ArdijaAway1–5Lost
23 Sep 2026KashimaAway1–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Tokushima VortisHome0–1Lost
Ventforet Kofu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ventforet Kofu performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ventforet Kofu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away11
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Iwaki predictions and analysis, Ventforet Kofu match tips, or more J2 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.