Iwaki vs Montedio Yamagata Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J2 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J2 League

VS

Final result2–0

Iwaki Greenfield

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Montedio YamagataSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
IwakiProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Montedio YamagataProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Montedio Yamagata
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Montedio Yamagata

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorIwakiMontedio Yamagata
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack79.0%21.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total50.0%50.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Iwaki

Recent form (last 5): W D D W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Montedio Yamagata

Recent form (last 5): D L L W W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Montedio Yamagata 1–0 Iwaki (16 Aug 2025)
  2. Iwaki 0–1 Montedio Yamagata (12 Apr 2025)
  3. Montedio Yamagata 1–2 Iwaki (14 Jul 2024)
  4. Iwaki 0–0 Montedio Yamagata (24 Mar 2024)
  5. Iwaki 1–3 Montedio Yamagata (04 Nov 2023)
  6. Montedio Yamagata 3–0 Iwaki (11 Jun 2023)

Iwaki recent matches

Scores below are shown as Iwaki goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026Omiya ArdijaAway1–2Lost
31 Oct 2026Tochigi CityAway3–1Won
25 Oct 2026Jubilo IwataHome1–1Draw
21 Oct 2026Shonan BellmareAway1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Ventforet KofuHome5–0Won
Iwaki detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Iwaki performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Iwaki goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away11
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage32.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away15
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Montedio Yamagata recent matches

Scores below are shown as Montedio Yamagata goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026Tokushima VortisHome1–0Won
31 Oct 2026Vanraure HachinoheAway2–1Won
25 Oct 2026Tegevajaro MiyazakiHome0–2Lost
21 Oct 2026Consadole SapporoHome0–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Fujieda MYFCAway0–0Draw
Montedio Yamagata detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Montedio Yamagata performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total15
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home5
Losses away3
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Montedio Yamagata goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage46.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away5
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Iwaki predictions and analysis, Montedio Yamagata match tips, or more J2 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.