Iwaki vs Jubilo Iwata Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J2 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J2 League

VS

Final result1–1

Iwaki Greenfield

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Iwaki or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
IwakiProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Jubilo IwataProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Iwaki
Betting advice
Double chance : Iwaki or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorIwakiJubilo Iwata
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson64.0%36.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals55.0%45.0%
Total59.0%41.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Iwaki

Recent form (last 5): L L W W D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Jubilo Iwata

Recent form (last 5): L L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Jubilo Iwata 1–1 Iwaki (02 May 2026)
  2. Iwaki 1–0 Jubilo Iwata (29 Mar 2026)
  3. Iwaki 3–1 Jubilo Iwata (10 Aug 2025)
  4. Jubilo Iwata 2–0 Iwaki (17 May 2025)
  5. Iwaki 0–1 Jubilo Iwata (29 Jul 2023)
  6. Jubilo Iwata 1–1 Iwaki (21 May 2023)

Iwaki recent matches

Scores below are shown as Iwaki goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 2026Shonan BellmareAway1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Ventforet KofuHome5–0Won
11 Oct 2026Blaublitz AkitaHome1–0Won
07 Oct 2026Sanfrecce HiroshimaAway0–4Lost
04 Oct 2026Consadole SapporoAway1–2Lost
Iwaki detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Iwaki performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Iwaki goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away7
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away12
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Jubilo Iwata recent matches

Scores below are shown as Jubilo Iwata goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 2026Oita TrinitaHome0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026Tegevajaro MiyazakiAway1–1Draw
14 Oct 2026Kawasaki FrontaleHome0–4Lost
10 Oct 2026Consadole SapporoHome1–0Won
04 Oct 2026Vegalta SendaiAway1–2Lost
Jubilo Iwata detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Jubilo Iwata performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Jubilo Iwata goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away8
Goals for total13
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage46.15%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away9
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Iwaki predictions and analysis, Jubilo Iwata match tips, or more J2 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.