Imabari vs Ventforet Kofu Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J2 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J2 League

VS

Final result1–1

Arigato Service Dream

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Imabari or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
ImabariProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Ventforet KofuProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Imabari
Betting advice
Double chance : Imabari or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorImabariVentforet Kofu
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson68.0%32.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals29.0%71.0%
Total57.0%43.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Imabari

Recent form (last 5): W W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Ventforet Kofu

Recent form (last 5): L W L L D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Imabari 2–4 Ventforet Kofu (05 Jul 2025)
  2. Ventforet Kofu 1–0 Imabari (17 May 2025)

Imabari recent matches

Scores below are shown as Imabari goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Blaublitz AkitaAway0–1Lost
21 Oct 2026Vegalta SendaiAway1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Vanraure HachinoheHome3–3Draw
10 Oct 2026Tokushima VortisAway2–1Won
03 Oct 2026Tochigi CityAway2–1Won
Imabari detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Imabari performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total13
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Imabari goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away8
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away15
Goals against total26
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage36.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Ventforet Kofu recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ventforet Kofu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Oita TrinitaAway1–1Draw
21 Oct 2026Yokohama FCHome0–3Lost
18 Oct 2026IwakiAway0–5Lost
10 Oct 2026Tochigi CityHome2–1Won
03 Oct 2026Kataller ToyamaHome1–2Lost
Ventforet Kofu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ventforet Kofu performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ventforet Kofu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away17
Goals against total27
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.52%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Imabari predictions and analysis, Ventforet Kofu match tips, or more J2 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.