Albirex Niigata vs Imabari Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J2 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J2 League

VS

Final result1–0

Denka Big Swan Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Albirex Niigata or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Albirex NiigataProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ImabariProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Albirex Niigata
Betting advice
Double chance : Albirex Niigata or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAlbirex NiigataImabari
Form82.0%18.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total68.0%32.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Albirex Niigata

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Imabari

Recent form (last 5): D L L D L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Albirex Niigata 1–0 Imabari (18 Apr 2026)
  2. Imabari 0–2 Albirex Niigata (01 Mar 2026)

Albirex Niigata recent matches

Scores below are shown as Albirex Niigata goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026Ventforet KofuAway1–0Won
31 Oct 2026Kataller ToyamaHome2–3Lost
25 Oct 2026Vegalta SendaiHome2–1Won
21 Oct 2026Sagan TosuHome2–1Won
17 Oct 2026Oita TrinitaAway1–5Lost
Albirex Niigata detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Albirex Niigata performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home7
Wins away2
Wins total9
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Albirex Niigata goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away8
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away16
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.17%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Imabari recent matches

Scores below are shown as Imabari goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026Consadole SapporoHome0–4Lost
31 Oct 2026Ventforet KofuHome1–1Draw
25 Oct 2026Blaublitz AkitaAway0–1Lost
21 Oct 2026Vegalta SendaiAway1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Vanraure HachinoheHome3–3Draw
Imabari detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Imabari performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Imabari goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away8
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away15
Goals against total31
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.59%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.03%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Albirex Niigata predictions and analysis, Imabari match tips, or more J2 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.