Final result3–1
Ajinomoto Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Avispa Fukuoka
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Avispa Fukuoka
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Tokyo Verdy | Avispa Fukuoka |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Poisson | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 41.5% | 58.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Tokyo Verdy
Recent form (last 5): D D L L L
Average goals scored: 0.40 per match.
Avispa Fukuoka
Recent form (last 5): D L L W L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Tokyo Verdy 3–4 Avispa Fukuoka (20 Jan 2026)
- Tokyo Verdy 0–0 Avispa Fukuoka (08 Nov 2025)
- Avispa Fukuoka 0–0 Tokyo Verdy (31 May 2025)
- Avispa Fukuoka 0–1 Tokyo Verdy (20 Jul 2024)
- Tokyo Verdy 0–0 Avispa Fukuoka (28 Apr 2024)
- Tokyo Verdy 1–1 Avispa Fukuoka (25 Nov 2020)
- Avispa Fukuoka 1–3 Tokyo Verdy (12 Aug 2020)
- Avispa Fukuoka 2–0 Tokyo Verdy (02 Nov 2019)
- Tokyo Verdy 3–2 Avispa Fukuoka (11 May 2019)
- Avispa Fukuoka 0–0 Tokyo Verdy (21 Jul 2018)
Tokyo Verdy recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tokyo Verdy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | FC Tokyo | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Gainare Tottori | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Sagan Tosu | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Tokyo Verdy detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tokyo Verdy performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Tokyo Verdy goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 0.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 0.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 2.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Avispa Fukuoka recent matches
Scores below are shown as Avispa Fukuoka goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Gamba Osaka | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Machida Zelvia | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Sagan Tosu | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Fagiano Okayama | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Yokohama FC | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Avispa Fukuoka detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Avispa Fukuoka performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Avispa Fukuoka goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |