Final result1–2
K's Denki Stadium Mito
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Mito Hollyhock
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Mito Hollyhock or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Mito Hollyhock | Shimizu S-pulse |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Attack | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Defence | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Poisson | 68.0% | 32.0% |
| H2H | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Goals | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Total | 46.3% | 53.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Mito Hollyhock
Recent form (last 5): D W D L L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Shimizu S-pulse
Recent form (last 5): L D L W W
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Mito Hollyhock 2–2 Shimizu S-pulse (06 Oct 2024)
- Shimizu S-pulse 2–1 Mito Hollyhock (26 May 2024)
- Mito Hollyhock 1–1 Shimizu S-pulse (12 Nov 2023)
- Shimizu S-pulse 0–0 Mito Hollyhock (18 Feb 2023)
- Shimizu S-pulse 2–1 Mito Hollyhock (18 Sep 2016)
- Shimizu S-pulse 3–0 Mito Hollyhock (03 Sep 2016)
- Mito Hollyhock 0–0 Shimizu S-pulse (04 Jun 2016)
Mito Hollyhock recent matches
Scores below are shown as Mito Hollyhock goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2026 | Fukushima United | Away | 7–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Kawasaki Frontale | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Parceiro Nagano | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Avispa Fukuoka | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Mito Hollyhock detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Mito Hollyhock performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Mito Hollyhock goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Shimizu S-pulse recent matches
Scores below are shown as Shimizu S-pulse goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Oct 2026 | V-varen Nagasaki | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Kanazawa | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | JEF United Chiba | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Avispa Fukuoka | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Kawasaki Frontale | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
Shimizu S-pulse detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Shimizu S-pulse performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Shimizu S-pulse goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 6 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 57.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |