Final result2–1
Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Kashiwa Reysol
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Kashiwa Reysol or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Kashiwa Reysol | Kawasaki Frontale |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Attack | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Defence | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Poisson | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 53.2% | 46.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Kashiwa Reysol
Recent form (last 5): W L D W W
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Kawasaki Frontale
Recent form (last 5): L W W W L
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Kashiwa Reysol 1–0 Kawasaki Frontale (10 May 2026)
- Kawasaki Frontale 5–3 Kashiwa Reysol (08 Feb 2026)
- Kashiwa Reysol 4–1 Kawasaki Frontale (12 Oct 2025)
- Kawasaki Frontale 3–1 Kashiwa Reysol (08 Oct 2025)
- Kawasaki Frontale 4–4 Kashiwa Reysol (28 Sep 2025)
- Kashiwa Reysol 1–1 Kawasaki Frontale (22 Feb 2025)
- Kashiwa Reysol 2–3 Kawasaki Frontale (20 Jul 2024)
- Kawasaki Frontale 1–1 Kashiwa Reysol (25 May 2024)
- Kawasaki Frontale 0–0 Kashiwa Reysol (09 Dec 2023)
- Kashiwa Reysol 1–1 Kawasaki Frontale (29 Oct 2023)
Kashiwa Reysol recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kashiwa Reysol goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | Daejeon Citizen | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Urawa | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Ratchaburi | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Kashima | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 21 Oct 2026 | FC Tokyo | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Kashiwa Reysol detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kashiwa Reysol performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Kashiwa Reysol goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Kawasaki Frontale recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kawasaki Frontale goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Sagan Tosu | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Fagiano Okayama | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Vissel Kobe | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Cerezo Osaka | Away | 4–2 | Won |
Kawasaki Frontale detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kawasaki Frontale performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Kawasaki Frontale goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |