Avispa Fukuoka vs Fagiano Okayama Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J1 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J1 League

VS

Final result2–1

Best Denki Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Fagiano OkayamaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Avispa FukuokaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Fagiano OkayamaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Fagiano Okayama
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Fagiano Okayama

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAvispa FukuokaFagiano Okayama
Form10.0%90.0%
Attack31.0%69.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson46.0%54.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total41.5%58.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Avispa Fukuoka

Recent form (last 5): L L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Fagiano Okayama

Recent form (last 5): L W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Fagiano Okayama 2–0 Avispa Fukuoka (25 Apr 2026)
  2. Avispa Fukuoka 1–1 Fagiano Okayama (08 Feb 2026)
  3. Fagiano Okayama 0–1 Avispa Fukuoka (15 Jun 2025)
  4. Avispa Fukuoka 1–1 Fagiano Okayama (25 Apr 2025)
  5. Fagiano Okayama 1–1 Avispa Fukuoka (02 Dec 2020)
  6. Avispa Fukuoka 1–0 Fagiano Okayama (25 Jul 2020)
  7. Avispa Fukuoka 1–1 Fagiano Okayama (21 Sep 2019)
  8. Fagiano Okayama 2–1 Avispa Fukuoka (17 Mar 2019)
  9. Avispa Fukuoka 1–1 Fagiano Okayama (06 Oct 2018)
  10. Fagiano Okayama 2–2 Avispa Fukuoka (06 May 2018)

Avispa Fukuoka recent matches

Scores below are shown as Avispa Fukuoka goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Oct 2026Yokohama FCHome0–1Lost
29 Sep 2026OsakaAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026Sanfrecce HiroshimaHome0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026Shimizu S-pulseAway0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026Mito HollyhockHome1–1Draw
Avispa Fukuoka detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Avispa Fukuoka performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Avispa Fukuoka goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage62.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away6
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage38.46%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Fagiano Okayama recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fagiano Okayama goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Oct 2026JEF United ChibaHome1–0Won
29 Sep 2026Consadole SapporoAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026Kyoto SangaHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026UrawaAway2–1Won
06 Sep 2026Sanfrecce HiroshimaHome3–2Won
Fagiano Okayama detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fagiano Okayama performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Fagiano Okayama goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away6
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Avispa Fukuoka predictions and analysis, Fagiano Okayama match tips, or more J1 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.