Mount Pleasant Academy vs Montego Bay United Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Montego Bay United and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Mount Pleasant AcademyProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Montego Bay UnitedProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Montego Bay United
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Montego Bay United and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMount Pleasant AcademyMontego Bay United
Form27.0%73.0%
Attack30.0%70.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson10.0%90.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total40.8%59.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Mount Pleasant Academy

Recent form (last 5): L L W D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Montego Bay United

Recent form (last 5): D W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Montego Bay United 2–3 Mount Pleasant Academy (25 May 2026)
  2. Mount Pleasant Academy 2–1 Montego Bay United (06 May 2026)
  3. Montego Bay United 0–1 Mount Pleasant Academy (28 Dec 2025)
  4. Mount Pleasant Academy 2–2 Montego Bay United (24 Aug 2025)
  5. Mount Pleasant Academy 1–1 Montego Bay United (19 May 2025)
  6. Montego Bay United 0–1 Mount Pleasant Academy (16 May 2025)
  7. Mount Pleasant Academy 2–0 Montego Bay United (20 Apr 2025)
  8. Montego Bay United 1–1 Mount Pleasant Academy (25 Feb 2025)
  9. Mount Pleasant Academy 3–0 Montego Bay United (24 Nov 2024)
  10. Mount Pleasant Academy 1–1 Montego Bay United (25 Feb 2024)

Mount Pleasant Academy recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mount Pleasant Academy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026Club SandoHome2–0Won
15 Oct 2026Club SandoAway1–1Draw
05 Oct 2026CavalierHome1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026DunbeholdenAway2–0Won
20 Sep 2026Racing UnitedHome0–1Lost
Mount Pleasant Academy detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mount Pleasant Academy performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Mount Pleasant Academy goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away2
Goals for total3
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away4
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Montego Bay United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Montego Bay United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Arnett GardensHome2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026CavalierAway3–1Won
04 Oct 2026DunbeholdenHome1–0Won
28 Sep 2026Racing UnitedAway1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Tru-JuiceHome0–0Draw
Montego Bay United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Montego Bay United performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Montego Bay United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away4
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away1
Goals against total3
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Mount Pleasant Academy predictions and analysis, Montego Bay United match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.