Montego Bay United vs Portmore United Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Portmore UnitedSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Montego Bay UnitedProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Portmore UnitedProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Portmore United
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Portmore United

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMontego Bay UnitedPortmore United
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H36.0%64.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total49.5%50.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Montego Bay United

Recent form (last 5): W W W D L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Portmore United

Recent form (last 5): W D D D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Portmore United 2–2 Montego Bay United (05 Apr 2026)
  2. Montego Bay United 0–0 Portmore United (18 Jan 2026)
  3. Portmore United 2–0 Montego Bay United (22 Sep 2025)
  4. Montego Bay United 0–0 Portmore United (31 Mar 2025)
  5. Portmore United 0–0 Montego Bay United (26 Jan 2025)
  6. Montego Bay United 0–0 Portmore United (27 Oct 2024)
  7. Portmore United 1–1 Montego Bay United (03 Mar 2024)
  8. Montego Bay United 3–2 Portmore United (03 Dec 2023)
  9. Montego Bay United 1–1 Portmore United (12 Feb 2023)
  10. Portmore United 1–1 Montego Bay United (23 Oct 2022)

Montego Bay United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Montego Bay United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026Mount Pleasant AcademyAway1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026Arnett GardensHome2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026CavalierAway3–1Won
04 Oct 2026DunbeholdenHome1–0Won
28 Sep 2026Racing UnitedAway1–0Won
Montego Bay United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Montego Bay United performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Montego Bay United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away3
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Portmore United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Portmore United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Oct 2026Violette ACAway1–2Lost
25 Oct 2026ChapeltonHome0–0Draw
14 Oct 2026Violette ACHome3–1Won
08 Oct 2026WaterhouseHome1–1Draw
06 Oct 2026Arnett GardensAway1–1Draw
Portmore United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Portmore United performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total4
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Portmore United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away1
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away1
Goals against total3
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage66.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Montego Bay United predictions and analysis, Portmore United match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.