Chapelton vs Waterhouse Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result0–6

Anthony Spaulding Sports Complex

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : WaterhouseSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
ChapeltonProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
WaterhouseProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Waterhouse
Betting advice
Winner : Waterhouse

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorChapeltonWaterhouse
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack30.0%70.0%
Defence0.0%100.0%
Poisson0.0%100.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total33.0%67.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Chapelton

Recent form (last 5): L W D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Waterhouse

Recent form (last 5): W W

Average goals scored: 3.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Waterhouse 3–0 Chapelton (03 May 2026)
  2. Chapelton 0–1 Waterhouse (22 Jan 2026)
  3. Waterhouse 3–0 Chapelton (30 Sep 2025)
  4. Chapelton 1–1 Waterhouse (01 Apr 2025)
  5. Waterhouse 0–3 Chapelton (26 Jan 2025)
  6. Chapelton 1–1 Waterhouse (28 Oct 2024)
  7. Chapelton 2–2 Waterhouse (12 Mar 2023)
  8. Waterhouse 0–1 Chapelton (20 Nov 2022)

Chapelton recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chapelton goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Tivoli GardensAway1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026Molynes UnitedHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026Montego Bay UnitedAway0–2Lost
06 May 2026Arnett GardensHome2–7Lost
03 May 2026WaterhouseAway0–3Lost
Chapelton detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chapelton performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total3
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Chapelton goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away1
Goals for total3
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage66.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away3
Goals against total4
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Waterhouse recent matches

Scores below are shown as Waterhouse goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Sep 2026Treasure BeachHome2–0Won
22 Sep 2026Humble LionsAway5–0Won
14 May 2026CavalierHome0–2Lost
11 May 2026CavalierAway2–2Draw
06 May 2026DunbeholdenHome4–0Won
Waterhouse detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Waterhouse performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total2
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away0
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Waterhouse goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away5
Goals for total7
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away5.00
Goals for average total3.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under1
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away0
Goals against total0
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away0.00
Goals against average total0.00
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under2

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Chapelton predictions and analysis, Waterhouse match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.