Final result3–2
Stadium East
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cavalier
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Cavalier or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Cavalier | Arnett Gardens |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Defence | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Total | 49.4% | 50.6% |
Team form and goal analysis
Cavalier
Recent form (last 5): W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Arnett Gardens
Recent form (last 5): L W
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Arnett Gardens 2–1 Cavalier (24 Apr 2026)
- Cavalier 0–3 Arnett Gardens (06 Jan 2026)
- Arnett Gardens 2–3 Cavalier (01 Sep 2025)
- Arnett Gardens 0–1 Cavalier (19 May 2025)
- Cavalier 1–1 Arnett Gardens (16 May 2025)
- Arnett Gardens 2–2 Cavalier (01 Apr 2025)
- Cavalier 2–2 Arnett Gardens (27 Jan 2025)
- Arnett Gardens 1–2 Cavalier (13 Dec 2024)
- Arnett Gardens 1–4 Cavalier (04 Oct 2024)
- Cavalier 3–1 Arnett Gardens (13 May 2024)
Cavalier recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cavalier goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2026 | Mount Pleasant Academy | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Dunbeholden | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Portmore United | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Salcedo | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Cavalier detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cavalier performance
| Fixtures played home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 1 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 0 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Cavalier goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 2 |
| Goals for average home | 0.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 1 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 1 |
Arnett Gardens recent matches
Scores below are shown as Arnett Gardens goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | Dunbeholden | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Racing United | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 06 May 2026 | Chapelton | Away | 7–2 | Won |
| 03 May 2026 | Spanish Town Police | Home | 6–0 | Won |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Portmore United | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Arnett Gardens detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Arnett Gardens performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 2 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Arnett Gardens goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 5 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 3 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |