Final result0–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Licata
- Betting advice
- Winner : Licata
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Enna | Licata |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| Attack | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Defence | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 40.3% | 59.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Enna
Recent form (last 5): L L L D
Average goals scored: 0.00 per match.
Licata
Recent form (last 5): L D D W
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Licata 1–0 Enna (02 Mar 2025)
- Enna 2–1 Licata (27 Oct 2024)
Enna recent matches
Scores below are shown as Enna goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Gela | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Milazzo | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | AC Palermo | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Digiesse PraiaTortora | Home | 0–5 | Lost |
| 03 May 2026 | CastrumFavara | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Enna detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Enna performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 0 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Enna goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 0 |
| Goals for average home | 0.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.00 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 3.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
Licata recent matches
Scores below are shown as Licata goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ragusa | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | CastrumFavara | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Nissa | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Reggina | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 11 May 2025 | CastrumFavara | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Licata detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Licata performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Licata goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 3 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |