CastrumFavara vs Vibonese Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie D - Girone I, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Serie D - Girone I

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or ViboneseSelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
CastrumFavaraProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
ViboneseProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vibonese
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Vibonese

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCastrumFavaraVibonese
Form27.0%73.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence25.0%75.0%
Poisson29.0%71.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total28.8%71.2%

Team form and goal analysis

CastrumFavara

Recent form (last 5): L W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Vibonese

Recent form (last 5): W D D W W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. CastrumFavara 2–1 Vibonese (01 Feb 2026)
  2. Vibonese 1–0 CastrumFavara (28 Sep 2025)
  3. Vibonese 4–0 CastrumFavara (02 Feb 2025)
  4. CastrumFavara 1–2 Vibonese (06 Oct 2024)

CastrumFavara recent matches

Scores below are shown as CastrumFavara goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026NissaAway1–5Lost
28 Oct 2026RegginaHome2–2Draw
18 Oct 2026Trapani 1905Away0–1Lost
11 Oct 2026Igea VirtusHome3–2Won
04 Oct 2026Vigor LameziaAway0–2Lost
CastrumFavara detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CastrumFavara performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

CastrumFavara goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away2
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Vibonese recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vibonese goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026MilazzoHome2–1Won
25 Oct 2026RagusaAway3–1Won
18 Oct 2026GelaHome1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026RegginaAway1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026Digiesse PraiaTortoraHome2–0Won
Vibonese detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vibonese performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses away4-3
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Vibonese goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away13
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.60
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.35%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away6
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore CastrumFavara predictions and analysis, Vibonese match tips, or more Serie D - Girone I predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.