Final result2–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Reggina
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Reggina
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | CastrumFavara | Reggina |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 23.0% | 77.0% |
| Attack | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Defence | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Poisson | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| H2H | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Goals | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Total | 26.8% | 73.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
CastrumFavara
Recent form (last 5): L L L W L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Reggina
Recent form (last 5): W W L D W
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Reggina 2–0 CastrumFavara (04 Jan 2026)
- CastrumFavara 2–1 Reggina (07 Sep 2025)
- Reggina 3–1 CastrumFavara (27 Apr 2025)
- CastrumFavara 1–3 Reggina (15 Jan 2025)
CastrumFavara recent matches
Scores below are shown as CastrumFavara goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Trapani 1905 | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Igea Virtus | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Vigor Lamezia | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Calcio Avola | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Modica | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
CastrumFavara detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
CastrumFavara performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
CastrumFavara goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Reggina recent matches
Scores below are shown as Reggina goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Nissa | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Vibonese | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Igea Virtus | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Trapani 1905 | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Vigor Lamezia | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Reggina detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Reggina performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Reggina goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 3 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.40 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |