Final result2–4
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Albalonga
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Albalonga
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Budoni | Albalonga |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Attack | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| H2H | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Goals | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Total | 41.3% | 58.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Budoni
Recent form (last 5): L W W L L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Albalonga
Recent form (last 5): L D D L D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Albalonga 3–0 Budoni (01 Feb 2026)
- Budoni 1–1 Albalonga (28 Sep 2025)
Budoni recent matches
Scores below are shown as Budoni goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Paganese | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Monastir | Home | 1–5 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Anzio | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Gelbison | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Aranova | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Budoni detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Budoni performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Budoni goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 2.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
Albalonga recent matches
Scores below are shown as Albalonga goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Certosa V. Campagnano | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Anzio | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Monastir | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sarrabus Ogliastra | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Aranova | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Albalonga detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Albalonga performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Albalonga goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |