Termoli Calcio vs Atletico Ascoli Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie D - Girone F, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie D - Girone F

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Termoli Calcio or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Termoli CalcioProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Atletico AscoliProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Termoli Calcio
Betting advice
Double chance : Termoli Calcio or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTermoli CalcioAtletico Ascoli
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence54.0%46.0%
Poisson78.0%22.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total59.5%40.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Termoli Calcio

Recent form (last 5): L L W W L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Atletico Ascoli

Recent form (last 5): W L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Atletico Ascoli 1–1 Termoli Calcio (25 Jan 2026)
  2. Termoli Calcio 3–1 Atletico Ascoli (24 Sep 2025)
  3. Termoli Calcio 0–0 Atletico Ascoli (27 Apr 2025)
  4. Atletico Ascoli 1–2 Termoli Calcio (15 Dec 2024)
  5. Atletico Ascoli 1–2 Termoli Calcio (14 Jan 2024)
  6. Termoli Calcio 1–0 Atletico Ascoli (17 Sep 2023)

Termoli Calcio recent matches

Scores below are shown as Termoli Calcio goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026TeramoAway0–1Lost
11 Oct 2026FossombroneAway2–1Won
04 Oct 2026Lanciano FCHome2–0Won
27 Sep 2026Sporting TrestinaAway0–2Lost
20 Sep 2026Vigor SenigalliaHome1–2Lost
Termoli Calcio detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Termoli Calcio performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Termoli Calcio goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away5
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Atletico Ascoli recent matches

Scores below are shown as Atletico Ascoli goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Lanciano FCHome5–1Won
11 Oct 2026Vigor SenigalliaAway2–1Won
04 Oct 2026FossombroneHome0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026Real GiulianovaAway2–4Lost
20 Sep 2026Sporting TrestinaHome1–0Won
Atletico Ascoli detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Atletico Ascoli performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Atletico Ascoli goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away4
Goals for total12
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away7
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Termoli Calcio predictions and analysis, Atletico Ascoli match tips, or more Serie D - Girone F predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.