L'Aquila vs Montecchio Gallo Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie D - Girone F, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Serie D - Girone F

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : L'Aquila or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
L'AquilaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Montecchio GalloProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
L'Aquila
Betting advice
Double chance : L'Aquila or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorL'AquilaMontecchio Gallo
Form65.0%35.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson77.0%23.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total63.8%36.3%

Team form and goal analysis

L'Aquila

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Montecchio Gallo

Recent form (last 5): L L W D W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

L'Aquila recent matches

Scores below are shown as L'Aquila goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026NotarescoAway0–0Draw
28 Oct 2026Real NormannaAway0–6Lost
25 Oct 2026Foligno CalcioHome3–2Won
18 Oct 2026RecanateseAway3–2Won
11 Oct 2026SantegidieseHome2–1Won
L'Aquila detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

L'Aquila performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

L'Aquila goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away12
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away4
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Montecchio Gallo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Montecchio Gallo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Real GiulianovaHome3–0Won
25 Oct 2026MacerateseAway1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026AngelanaHome3–1Won
11 Oct 2026Lanciano FCAway1–3Lost
04 Oct 2026NotarescoHome0–1Lost
Montecchio Gallo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Montecchio Gallo performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Montecchio Gallo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away3
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away4
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore L'Aquila predictions and analysis, Montecchio Gallo match tips, or more Serie D - Girone F predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.