Seravezza vs Prato Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie D - Girone E, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Serie D - Girone E

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Prato and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
SeravezzaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
PratoProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Prato
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Prato and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSeravezzaPrato
Form36.0%64.0%
Attack25.0%75.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson64.0%36.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals55.0%45.0%
Total45.5%54.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Seravezza

Recent form (last 5): L W D D L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Prato

Recent form (last 5): D W D D W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Prato 1–2 Seravezza (17 May 2026)
  2. Prato 1–0 Seravezza (02 Apr 2026)
  3. Seravezza 1–0 Prato (23 Nov 2025)
  4. Seravezza 2–3 Prato (30 Aug 2025)
  5. Prato 0–1 Seravezza (01 Sep 2024)
  6. Seravezza 2–3 Prato (07 Dec 2022)
  7. Seravezza 2–1 Prato (20 Feb 2022)
  8. Prato 0–0 Seravezza (15 Oct 2021)
  9. Seravezza 4–2 Prato (12 Jan 2020)
  10. Prato 0–0 Seravezza (08 Sep 2019)

Seravezza recent matches

Scores below are shown as Seravezza goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026TernanaAway0–3Lost
25 Oct 2026GavorranoHome1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026RondinellaAway0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026FlaminiaHome1–0Won
07 Oct 2026LuccheseHome1–1Draw
Seravezza detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Seravezza performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Seravezza goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away5
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away7
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Prato recent matches

Scores below are shown as Prato goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026MezzolaraHome4–0Won
28 Oct 2026TernanaHome1–2Lost
25 Oct 2026FlaminiaHome1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026GavorranoAway1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026San Donato TavarnelleHome2–0Won
Prato detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Prato performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Prato goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away6
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage57.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Seravezza predictions and analysis, Prato match tips, or more Serie D - Girone E predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.