Scandicci vs San Donato Tavarnelle Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie D - Girone E, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie D - Girone E

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Scandicci or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
ScandicciProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
San Donato TavarnelleProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Scandicci
Betting advice
Double chance : Scandicci or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorScandicciSan Donato Tavarnelle
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack73.0%27.0%
Defence54.0%46.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals14.0%86.0%
Total48.5%51.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Scandicci

Recent form (last 5): W D W D L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

San Donato Tavarnelle

Recent form (last 5): L L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Scandicci 0–0 San Donato Tavarnelle (01 Feb 2026)
  2. San Donato Tavarnelle 0–0 Scandicci (28 Sep 2025)
  3. San Donato Tavarnelle 1–1 Scandicci (10 Aug 2022)
  4. San Donato Tavarnelle 1–0 Scandicci (01 May 2022)
  5. Scandicci 0–4 San Donato Tavarnelle (18 Dec 2021)
  6. Scandicci 1–1 San Donato Tavarnelle (26 Jan 2020)
  7. San Donato Tavarnelle 0–3 Scandicci (21 Sep 2019)

Scandicci recent matches

Scores below are shown as Scandicci goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Terranuova TraianaAway0–1Lost
11 Oct 2026Ghivizzano Borgo MozzanoHome3–3Draw
04 Oct 2026Sasso Marconi ZolaAway2–0Won
27 Sep 2026TernanaHome0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026GrassinaAway3–2Won
Scandicci detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Scandicci performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Scandicci goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

San Donato Tavarnelle recent matches

Scores below are shown as San Donato Tavarnelle goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Tau AltopascioHome1–0Won
11 Oct 2026PratoAway0–2Lost
04 Oct 2026MezzolaraHome1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026FlaminiaAway1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026GavorranoHome0–2Lost
San Donato Tavarnelle detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

San Donato Tavarnelle performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

San Donato Tavarnelle goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away5
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Scandicci predictions and analysis, San Donato Tavarnelle match tips, or more Serie D - Girone E predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.