Lucchese vs San Donato Tavarnelle Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie D - Girone E, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Serie D - Girone E

VS

Porta Elisa

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Lucchese or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
LuccheseProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
San Donato TavarnelleProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lucchese
Betting advice
Double chance : Lucchese or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLuccheseSan Donato Tavarnelle
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack73.0%27.0%
Defence31.0%69.0%
Poisson65.0%35.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total58.2%41.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Lucchese

Recent form (last 5): W D L D L

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

San Donato Tavarnelle

Recent form (last 5): D L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lucchese 0–0 San Donato Tavarnelle (31 Jan 2023)
  2. San Donato Tavarnelle 0–2 Lucchese (02 Oct 2022)

Lucchese recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lucchese goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Nov 2026Sestri LevanteHome1–1Draw
01 Nov 2026Terranuova TraianaAway2–3Lost
25 Oct 2026Ghivizzano Borgo MozzanoHome1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Sasso Marconi ZolaAway0–2Lost
11 Oct 2026TernanaHome2–2Draw
Lucchese detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lucchese performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away3-6
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Lucchese goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away8
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away13
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage5.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

San Donato Tavarnelle recent matches

Scores below are shown as San Donato Tavarnelle goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Montevarchi CalcioHome1–0Won
25 Oct 2026ScandicciAway1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026Tau AltopascioHome1–0Won
11 Oct 2026PratoAway0–2Lost
04 Oct 2026MezzolaraHome1–1Draw
San Donato Tavarnelle detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

San Donato Tavarnelle performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

San Donato Tavarnelle goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away6
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away8
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lucchese predictions and analysis, San Donato Tavarnelle match tips, or more Serie D - Girone E predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.