Pistoiese vs Castellanzese Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie D - Girone D, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie D - Girone D

VS

Final result4–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Pistoiese or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
PistoieseProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
CastellanzeseProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Pistoiese
Betting advice
Double chance : Pistoiese or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPistoieseCastellanzese
Form48.0%52.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total48.3%51.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Pistoiese

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Castellanzese

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Pistoiese recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pistoiese goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Cittadella Vis ModenaAway1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026PaviaHome1–0Won
11 Oct 2026CorreggeseHome1–0Won
07 Oct 2026Sestri LevanteAway0–1Lost
04 Oct 2026USD CasateseAway3–0Won
Pistoiese detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pistoiese performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins8
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Pistoiese goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away8
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away3
Goals against total3
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.30
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Castellanzese recent matches

Scores below are shown as Castellanzese goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026VaresinaHome1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026CorreggeseAway2–0Won
11 Oct 2026ArconateseHome1–0Won
04 Oct 2026Sant'AngeloAway2–1Won
27 Sep 2026CremaHome4–0Won
Castellanzese detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Castellanzese performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Castellanzese goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away8
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pistoiese predictions and analysis, Castellanzese match tips, or more Serie D - Girone D predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.