Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cittadella Vis Modena
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Cittadella Vis Modena or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Cittadella Vis Modena | Pavia |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 57.3% | 42.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Cittadella Vis Modena
Recent form (last 5): W L D W L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Pavia
Recent form (last 5): L D L W W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
Cittadella Vis Modena recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cittadella Vis Modena goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Crema | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Pistoiese | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Oltrepò | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | USD Casatese | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Sasso Marconi Zola | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Cittadella Vis Modena detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cittadella Vis Modena performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Cittadella Vis Modena goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 0.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Pavia recent matches
Scores below are shown as Pavia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Pro Patria | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | USD Casatese | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Pistoiese | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Varesina | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Sant'Angelo | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
Pavia detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Pavia performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Pavia goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |