Real Calepina vs Brusaporto Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie D - Girone B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie D - Girone B

VS

Final result2–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Real Calepina and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Real CalepinaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
BrusaportoProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Real Calepina
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Real Calepina and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorReal CalepinaBrusaporto
Form45.0%55.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson88.0%12.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals62.0%38.0%
Total61.5%38.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Real Calepina

Recent form (last 5): W D D L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Brusaporto

Recent form (last 5): L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Real Calepina 1–0 Brusaporto (11 Jan 2026)
  2. Brusaporto 0–3 Real Calepina (14 Sep 2025)
  3. Real Calepina 3–3 Brusaporto (31 Aug 2025)
  4. Brusaporto 1–1 Real Calepina (09 Feb 2025)
  5. Real Calepina 0–1 Brusaporto (13 Oct 2024)
  6. Real Calepina 1–1 Brusaporto (14 Jan 2024)
  7. Brusaporto 2–2 Real Calepina (17 Sep 2023)
  8. Real Calepina 4–2 Brusaporto (03 Sep 2023)
  9. Brusaporto 0–1 Real Calepina (12 Feb 2023)
  10. Real Calepina 0–3 Brusaporto (09 Oct 2022)

Real Calepina recent matches

Scores below are shown as Real Calepina goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026PiacenzaAway1–3Lost
16 Sep 2026Caldiero TermeHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026ScanzorosciateAway0–0Draw
06 Sep 2026Pro PalazzoloHome5–1Won
03 May 2026ScanzorosciateHome1–1Draw
Real Calepina detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Real Calepina performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Real Calepina goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away1
Goals for total8
Goals for average home3.50
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Brusaporto recent matches

Scores below are shown as Brusaporto goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026FiorenzuolaHome1–0Won
16 Sep 2026Milan IIAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026TritiumHome2–1Won
06 Sep 2026LeonAway0–2Lost
08 Aug 2026FiorenzuolaHome1–0Won
Brusaporto detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Brusaporto performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Brusaporto goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away1
Goals for total4
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away4
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Real Calepina predictions and analysis, Brusaporto match tips, or more Serie D - Girone B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.