Caldiero Terme vs Brusaporto Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie D - Girone B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie D - Girone B

VS

Final result2–0

Mario Gavagnin-Sinibaldo Nocini

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Caldiero Terme or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Caldiero TermeProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
BrusaportoProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Caldiero Terme
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Caldiero Terme or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCaldiero TermeBrusaporto
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson80.0%20.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total62.8%37.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Caldiero Terme

Recent form (last 5): W D W W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Brusaporto

Recent form (last 5): W W L L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Caldiero Terme 1–2 Brusaporto (02 Apr 2026)
  2. Brusaporto 0–1 Caldiero Terme (23 Nov 2025)
  3. Brusaporto 1–1 Caldiero Terme (24 Mar 2024)
  4. Caldiero Terme 2–1 Brusaporto (12 Nov 2023)

Caldiero Terme recent matches

Scores below are shown as Caldiero Terme goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026PiacenzaAway1–3Lost
11 Oct 2026Pro PalazzoloAway3–1Won
07 Oct 2026EsteAway2–0Won
04 Oct 2026Nibbiano & ValtidoneHome1–0Won
27 Sep 2026FiorenzuolaAway1–1Draw
Caldiero Terme detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Caldiero Terme performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Caldiero Terme goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away10
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.46%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away11
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Brusaporto recent matches

Scores below are shown as Brusaporto goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Nibbiano & ValtidoneHome0–1Lost
11 Oct 2026ScanzorosciateAway0–1Lost
07 Oct 2026ChievoHome2–1Won
04 Oct 2026Pro PalazzoloHome0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026Real CalepinaAway3–2Won
Brusaporto detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Brusaporto performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Brusaporto goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away4
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away7
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Caldiero Terme predictions and analysis, Brusaporto match tips, or more Serie D - Girone B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.