Celle Varazze vs Valenzana Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie D - Girone A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie D - Girone A

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or ValenzanaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Celle VarazzeProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
ValenzanaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Valenzana
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Valenzana

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCelle VarazzeValenzana
Form20.0%80.0%
Attack17.0%83.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson0.0%100.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total36.4%63.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Celle Varazze

Recent form (last 5): L L L D L

Average goals scored: 0.30 per match.

Valenzana

Recent form (last 5): L W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Valenzana 2–2 Celle Varazze (08 Feb 2026)
  2. Celle Varazze 1–1 Valenzana (04 Oct 2025)

Celle Varazze recent matches

Scores below are shown as Celle Varazze goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026ImperiaAway0–2Lost
11 Oct 2026Sestri LevanteAway1–1Draw
07 Oct 2026BraAway0–2Lost
20 Sep 2026LigornaHome0–2Lost
16 Sep 2026SaluzzoAway1–3Lost
Celle Varazze detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Celle Varazze performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total8
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Celle Varazze goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away2
Goals for total2
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away9
Goals against total16
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Valenzana recent matches

Scores below are shown as Valenzana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026BielleseHome3–0Won
25 Oct 2026LigornaHome0–1Lost
18 Oct 2026BielleseAway1–4Lost
11 Oct 2026SanremeseHome1–1Draw
07 Oct 2026SaluzzoHome3–2Won
Valenzana detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Valenzana performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away2
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Valenzana goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away6
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away9
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Celle Varazze predictions and analysis, Valenzana match tips, or more Serie D - Girone A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.