Savoia vs Inter U23 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie C - Girone C, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie C - Girone C

VS

Final result2–1

Stadio Alberto De Cristofaro

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Inter U23Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
SavoiaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Inter U23Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Inter U23
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Inter U23

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSavoiaInter U23
Form36.0%64.0%
Attack31.0%69.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total41.3%59.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Savoia

Recent form (last 5): D D D L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Inter U23

Recent form (last 5): D L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Savoia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Savoia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026SS MonopoliAway0–0Draw
26 Sep 2026CaveseAway2–4Lost
19 Sep 2026CasaranoHome1–1Draw
15 Sep 2026FoggiaAway0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026CrotoneHome1–1Draw
Savoia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Savoia performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total8
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Savoia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away6
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Inter U23 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Inter U23 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026FoggiaHome3–2Won
15 Sep 2026CrotoneAway2–0Won
12 Sep 2026CasertanaHome2–3Lost
07 Sep 2026AZ PicernoAway1–4Lost
29 Aug 2026Team AltamuraHome1–1Draw
Inter U23 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Inter U23 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Inter U23 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away5
Goals for total11
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away5
Goals against total11
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Savoia predictions and analysis, Inter U23 match tips, or more Serie C - Girone C predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.