Barletta vs Potenza Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie C - Girone C, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie C - Girone C

VS

Final result1–4

Stadio Comunale Cosimo Puttilli

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Barletta or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
BarlettaProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
PotenzaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Barletta
Betting advice
Double chance : Barletta or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBarlettaPotenza
Form38.0%63.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence54.0%46.0%
Poisson79.0%21.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total53.8%46.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Barletta

Recent form (last 5): W D L D D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Potenza

Recent form (last 5): W W L D W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Barletta recent matches

Scores below are shown as Barletta goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026CataniaAway0–0Draw
15 Sep 2026SalernitanaHome1–1Draw
11 Sep 2026CasaranoAway1–3Lost
05 Sep 2026CrotoneAway2–2Draw
28 Aug 2026BariHome3–0Won
Barletta detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Barletta performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Barletta goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away6
Goals for total10
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away8
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Potenza recent matches

Scores below are shown as Potenza goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026CaveseHome4–2Won
15 Sep 2026BariAway0–0Draw
11 Sep 2026SalernitanaAway2–4Lost
05 Sep 2026SS MonopoliHome1–0Won
01 Sep 2026SS MonopoliHome1–1Draw
Potenza detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Potenza performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Potenza goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away4
Goals for total13
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away5
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Barletta predictions and analysis, Potenza match tips, or more Serie C - Girone C predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.