Final result2–1
Vanni Sanna
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Torres
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Torres or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Torres | Atalanta II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Poisson | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Total | 51.3% | 48.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Torres
Recent form (last 5): W W D D D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Atalanta II
Recent form (last 5): W L W W L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Torres 2–1 Atalanta II (14 May 2025)
- Atalanta II 7–1 Torres (11 May 2025)
Torres recent matches
Scores below are shown as Torres goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | Campobasso FC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Vado | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Forli | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Pianese | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Ostia Mare | Home | 3–2 | Won |
Torres detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Torres performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Torres goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Atalanta II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Atalanta II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ravenna | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Sambenedettese | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Pescara | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Livorno | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Guidonia Montecelio 1937 | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Atalanta II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Atalanta II performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Atalanta II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |