Ostia Mare vs Vado Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie C - Girone B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie C - Girone B

VS

Final result1–2

Stadio Pasquale Giannattasio

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Vado and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Ostia MareProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
VadoProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vado
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Vado and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOstia MareVado
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson33.0%67.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total40.8%59.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Ostia Mare

Recent form (last 5): W D D D L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Vado

Recent form (last 5): L D W W D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Ostia Mare recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ostia Mare goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026PescaraAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026PianeseHome0–0Draw
04 Oct 2026LatinaAway1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026ForliHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026GubbioAway2–0Won
Ostia Mare detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ostia Mare performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Ostia Mare goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away7
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away8
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Vado recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vado goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026SambenedetteseHome2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026PerugiaAway2–0Won
03 Oct 2026ForliHome1–0Won
26 Sep 2026TorresAway0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026PescaraHome0–1Lost
Vado detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vado performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

Vado goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ostia Mare predictions and analysis, Vado match tips, or more Serie C - Girone B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.