Campobasso FC vs Perugia Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie C - Girone B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie C - Girone B

VS

Final result1–5

Stadio Nuovo Romagnoli

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Campobasso FC or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Campobasso FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
PerugiaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Campobasso FC
Betting advice
Double chance : Campobasso FC or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCampobasso FCPerugia
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H75.0%25.0%
Goals63.0%38.0%
Total59.7%40.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Campobasso FC

Recent form (last 5): D D W D L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Perugia

Recent form (last 5): L L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Perugia 0–1 Campobasso FC (18 Apr 2026)
  2. Campobasso FC 1–0 Perugia (13 Dec 2025)
  3. Campobasso FC 2–1 Perugia (23 Apr 2025)
  4. Perugia 2–1 Campobasso FC (09 Dec 2024)

Campobasso FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Campobasso FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026RavennaAway1–3Lost
04 Oct 2026TorresHome1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026SambenedetteseAway2–1Won
20 Sep 2026PinetoHome2–2Draw
16 Sep 2026GrossetoAway2–2Draw
Campobasso FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Campobasso FC performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Campobasso FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Perugia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Perugia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026VadoHome0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026GubbioAway3–1Won
27 Sep 2026ReggianaHome1–0Won
20 Sep 2026GrossetoAway0–2Lost
16 Sep 2026SpeziaHome0–3Lost
Perugia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Perugia performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Perugia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away5
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Campobasso FC predictions and analysis, Perugia match tips, or more Serie C - Girone B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.