Juventus U23 vs PRO Vercelli Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie C - Girone A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie C - Girone A

VS

Final result1–1

Stadio Giuseppe Moccagatta

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Juventus U23 or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Juventus U23Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
PRO VercelliProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Juventus U23
Betting advice
Double chance : Juventus U23 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorJuventus U23PRO Vercelli
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson82.0%18.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals83.0%17.0%
Total63.0%37.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Juventus U23

Recent form (last 5): D L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

PRO Vercelli

Recent form (last 5): D W L L W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. PRO Vercelli 1–5 Juventus U23 (04 Oct 2023)
  2. PRO Vercelli 2–7 Juventus U23 (13 Aug 2023)
  3. PRO Vercelli 0–1 Juventus U23 (15 Mar 2023)
  4. Juventus U23 1–0 PRO Vercelli (12 Nov 2022)
  5. PRO Vercelli 0–1 Juventus U23 (04 May 2022)
  6. PRO Vercelli 2–0 Juventus U23 (23 Jan 2022)
  7. Juventus U23 0–2 PRO Vercelli (19 Sep 2021)
  8. PRO Vercelli 1–0 Juventus U23 (19 May 2021)
  9. Juventus U23 0–2 PRO Vercelli (16 Feb 2021)
  10. PRO Vercelli 1–0 Juventus U23 (21 Oct 2020)

Juventus U23 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Juventus U23 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026TrentoAway1–2Lost
19 Oct 2026RenateHome2–1Won
13 Oct 2026LumezzaneHome0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Arzignano ValchiampoAway1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Desenzano CalvinaAway0–0Draw
Juventus U23 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Juventus U23 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home3-5
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Juventus U23 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away5
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away12
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage31.58%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

PRO Vercelli recent matches

Scores below are shown as PRO Vercelli goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026OspitalettoHome2–1Won
16 Oct 2026LeccoHome0–5Lost
09 Oct 2026Union BresciaAway0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Athletic CarpiHome2–0Won
26 Sep 2026Giana ErminioAway1–1Draw
PRO Vercelli detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

PRO Vercelli performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

PRO Vercelli goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away2
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away10
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Juventus U23 predictions and analysis, PRO Vercelli match tips, or more Serie C - Girone A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.