Vicenza Virtus vs Cremonese Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Serie B

VS

Stadio Romeo Menti

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or CremoneseSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Vicenza VirtusProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
CremoneseProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cremonese
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Cremonese

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVicenza VirtusCremonese
Form36.0%64.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson40.0%60.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total48.5%51.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Vicenza Virtus

Recent form (last 5): L D W L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Cremonese

Recent form (last 5): D L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Cremonese 0–0 Vicenza Virtus (22 Feb 2022)
  2. Vicenza Virtus 0–1 Cremonese (26 Sep 2021)
  3. Vicenza Virtus 3–1 Cremonese (02 Mar 2021)
  4. Cremonese 0–1 Vicenza Virtus (07 Nov 2020)

Vicenza Virtus recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vicenza Virtus goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026PalermoAway1–3Lost
27 Oct 2026ModenaHome1–2Lost
23 Oct 2026EmpoliAway2–0Won
17 Oct 2026BeneventoAway2–2Draw
10 Oct 2026PisaHome0–3Lost
Vicenza Virtus detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vicenza Virtus performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Vicenza Virtus goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away8
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away12
Goals against total20
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Cremonese recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cremonese goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026BeneventoHome2–0Won
27 Oct 2026MantovaAway2–0Won
24 Oct 2026Juve StabiaHome0–1Lost
17 Oct 2026PisaAway1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026ArezzoAway0–0Draw
Cremonese detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cremonese performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Cremonese goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away6
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Vicenza Virtus predictions and analysis, Cremonese match tips, or more Serie B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.