Arena Garibaldi
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Pisa
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Pisa or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Pisa | Sudtirol |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Attack | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Total | 62.3% | 37.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Pisa
Recent form (last 5): W W D D L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Sudtirol
Recent form (last 5): D L D L D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Pisa 3–3 Sudtirol (09 May 2025)
- Sudtirol 1–2 Pisa (19 Oct 2024)
- Pisa 2–2 Sudtirol (05 May 2024)
- Sudtirol 1–2 Pisa (11 Nov 2023)
- Pisa 0–1 Sudtirol (04 Feb 2023)
- Sudtirol 2–1 Pisa (04 Sep 2022)
Pisa recent matches
Scores below are shown as Pisa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Avellino | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Palermo | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Hellas Verona | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Cremonese | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Vicenza Virtus | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Pisa detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Pisa performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Pisa goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Sudtirol recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sudtirol goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Cesena | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Padova | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Sampdoria | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Juve Stabia | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ascoli | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Sudtirol detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sudtirol performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Sudtirol goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |