Catanzaro vs Padova Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Serie B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Serie B

VS

Final result1–1

Stadio Nicola Ceravolo

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or PadovaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
CatanzaroProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
PadovaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Padova
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Padova

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCatanzaroPadova
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence30.0%70.0%
Poisson29.0%71.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total35.3%64.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Catanzaro

Recent form (last 5): L L D L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Padova

Recent form (last 5): L L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Padova 1–3 Catanzaro (14 Mar 2026)
  2. Catanzaro 0–1 Padova (19 Oct 2025)
  3. Padova 2–1 Catanzaro (29 May 2022)
  4. Catanzaro 0–0 Padova (25 May 2022)
  5. Catanzaro 0–1 Padova (19 Jan 2022)
  6. Padova 1–1 Catanzaro (15 Dec 2021)

Catanzaro recent matches

Scores below are shown as Catanzaro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026BeneventoAway1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026AscoliHome1–6Lost
16 Oct 2026Hellas VeronaAway2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026MantovaHome1–3Lost
19 Sep 2026SampdoriaAway1–2Lost
Catanzaro detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Catanzaro performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Catanzaro goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away7
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away12
Goals against total21
Goals against average home3.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Padova recent matches

Scores below are shown as Padova goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026SudtirolHome2–0Won
24 Oct 2026AvellinoAway1–0Won
17 Oct 2026Virtus EntellaHome1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026CarrareseHome0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026PalermoAway1–2Lost
Padova detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Padova performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Padova goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away4
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away5
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Catanzaro predictions and analysis, Padova match tips, or more Serie B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.