Final result2–2
Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Como 1907 W
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Como 1907 W and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Como 1907 W | Sassuolo W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Attack | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| Defence | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Poisson | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 76.0% | 24.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Como 1907 W
Recent form (last 5): W W W
Average goals scored: 3.30 per match.
Sassuolo W
Recent form (last 5): L L L
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
Como 1907 W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Como 1907 W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Juventus W | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Napoli W | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | AC Milan W | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Como W | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | AC Milan W | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Como 1907 W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Como 1907 W performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Como 1907 W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 4.00 |
| Goals for average away | 3.00 |
| Goals for average total | 3.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
Sassuolo W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sassuolo W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Napoli W | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Fiorentina W | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Roma W | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Roma W | Home | 1–7 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Ternana W | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Sassuolo W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sassuolo W performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Sassuolo W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 2 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 3.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 3.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |