Vicenza U19 vs Cremonese U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Campionato Primavera - 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Campionato Primavera - 2

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Vicenza U19 or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Vicenza U19Probability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Cremonese U19Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vicenza U19
Betting advice
Double chance : Vicenza U19 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVicenza U19Cremonese U19
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson68.0%32.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals20.0%80.0%
Total50.4%49.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Vicenza U19

Recent form (last 5): D W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Cremonese U19

Recent form (last 5): W L L W W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Vicenza U19 0–3 Cremonese U19 (27 Jan 2024)
  2. Cremonese U19 2–0 Vicenza U19 (11 Nov 2023)
  3. Cremonese U19 3–2 Vicenza U19 (18 Feb 2023)
  4. Vicenza U19 0–2 Cremonese U19 (08 Oct 2022)
  5. Vicenza U19 1–2 Cremonese U19 (16 Apr 2022)
  6. Cremonese U19 2–0 Vicenza U19 (11 Dec 2021)
  7. Cremonese U19 3–3 Vicenza U19 (15 May 2021)
  8. Vicenza U19 0–1 Cremonese U19 (13 Feb 2021)

Vicenza U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vicenza U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Sampdoria U19Home2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026Virtus Entella U19Away1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Reggiana U19Home2–0Won
19 Sep 2026Pro Vercelli U19Home2–0Won
12 Sep 2026Renate U19Away1–1Draw
Vicenza U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vicenza U19 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total6
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Vicenza U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away2
Goals for total11
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away2
Goals against total4
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Cremonese U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cremonese U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Virtus Entella U19Home2–1Won
17 Oct 2026Modena U19Away2–0Won
10 Oct 2026Udinese U19Home1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Mantova U19Away1–4Lost
12 Sep 2026Venezia U19Home3–1Won
Cremonese U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cremonese U19 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Cremonese U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away7
Goals for total13
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away4
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Vicenza U19 predictions and analysis, Cremonese U19 match tips, or more Campionato Primavera - 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.