Pro Vercelli U19 vs Renate U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Campionato Primavera - 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Campionato Primavera - 2

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Renate U19Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Pro Vercelli U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Renate U19Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Renate U19
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Renate U19

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPro Vercelli U19Renate U19
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack31.0%69.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson24.0%76.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total41.0%59.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Pro Vercelli U19

Recent form (last 5): L D L D W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Renate U19

Recent form (last 5): W D W D W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Pro Vercelli U19 2–2 Renate U19 (25 Apr 2026)
  2. Renate U19 0–2 Pro Vercelli U19 (20 Dec 2025)
  3. Renate U19 0–1 Pro Vercelli U19 (27 Apr 2025)
  4. Pro Vercelli U19 1–2 Renate U19 (14 Dec 2024)

Pro Vercelli U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pro Vercelli U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Reggiana U19Away3–1Won
10 Oct 2026Mantova U19Home2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Vicenza U19Away0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Lecco U19Home0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026Modena U19Away0–4Lost
Pro Vercelli U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pro Vercelli U19 performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Pro Vercelli U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away3
Goals for total5
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away7
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage44.44%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Renate U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Renate U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Padova U19Home2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Cittadella U19Away1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Udinese U19Away2–0Won
19 Sep 2026Lecco U19Away4–1Won
12 Sep 2026Vicenza U19Home1–1Draw
Renate U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Renate U19 performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Renate U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away8
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.70
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away3
Goals against total5
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pro Vercelli U19 predictions and analysis, Renate U19 match tips, or more Campionato Primavera - 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.