Final result2–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Monopoli U19
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Monopoli U19 or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Monopoli U19 | Benevento U19 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Poisson | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Total | 51.8% | 48.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Monopoli U19
Recent form (last 5): W L D W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Benevento U19
Recent form (last 5): W L W W
Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Benevento U19 0–3 Monopoli U19 (28 Feb 2026)
- Monopoli U19 1–2 Benevento U19 (13 Dec 2025)
- Monopoli U19 1–0 Benevento U19 (01 Feb 2025)
- Benevento U19 2–2 Monopoli U19 (02 Nov 2024)
- Monopoli U19 0–0 Benevento U19 (04 May 2024)
- Benevento U19 1–0 Monopoli U19 (16 Dec 2023)
- Monopoli U19 0–0 Benevento U19 (15 Apr 2023)
- Benevento U19 2–0 Monopoli U19 (03 Dec 2022)
Monopoli U19 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Monopoli U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Spezia U19 | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Pescara U19 | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Perugia U19 | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Cosenza U19 | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Brescia U19 | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
Monopoli U19 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Monopoli U19 performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Monopoli U19 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 5 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
Benevento U19 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Benevento U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Salernitana U19 | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Cosenza U19 | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Pescara U19 | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Frosinone U19 | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 09 May 2026 | Bari U19 | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Benevento U19 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Benevento U19 performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Benevento U19 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 4.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 3.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 3 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |